JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Email:
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
701 Damien Simonis Best of Florence (Best Of)
Lonely Planet 2006-05-01 174059679X New Paperback Height: 0.5000 inches Length: 7.8000 inches Width: 
Brand-new book. New and unread. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
702 Dan Graham Dan Graham: Public/Private
Goldie Paley Gallery 1993 B0006F16I4 Good Paperback 50 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear to exterior with slight bumping/rubbing to corners; text not affected. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
703 Daniel Berkeley Updike Notes on the Merrymount press & its work,
Harvard University Press 1934 B0006AMH46 Good Unknown Binding 
1934 ed. Hardcover, no dj. Minor wear/soiling to boards, edges slightly soiled. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
704 Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe
Debolsillo September, 8497936647 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 27.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
705 Daniel Defoe Conjugal Lewdness; or, Matrimonial Whoredom: A Treatise Concerning the use and abuse of the Marriage Bed (1727)
Scholar's Facsimiles and Reprint 1967-01-01 B002RS11F6 Good Hardcover 
Interior unmarked. Very light foxing/spotting to book's edges and endpapers. Moderate wear overall to exterior. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
706 Daniel March Walks and homes of Jesus
Ziegler and McCurdy 1866 B00087QCB6 Acceptable Unknown Binding 
spine torn, cover quite worn, some pages not tight, edges bumped 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
707 Darrell Schweitzer White Isle (Weird Tales Library)
Owlswick Press 1989-06 0913896268 New Hardcover Height: 0.5000 inches Length: 9.5000 inches Width: 
First edition, 1989. New and unread. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
708 Dave Taylor Learning Unix for Mac OS X Tiger
O'Reilly Media, Inc. 2005-06-02 0596009151 VeryGood Paperback Height: 0.7100 inches Length: 8.9800 inches Width: 
Front cover is creased; book otherwise is brand-new. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
709 Dave Tonash~Matt Wilson 12 Bush Mates For Christmas Day
AuthorHouse UK DS 21 Novembe 1420889192 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
710 David Adjaye Lxwxh
Adjaye/Associates 2004-01-01 B004AX5738 VeryGood Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall with sticker residue on back cover. Scarce title! 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
711 David Allan Low Heat Engines
Longmans 1944 B000I600E2 Acceptable Hardcover 
Interior unmarked. Heavy wear and light soiling to exterior; spine slightly cocked. Light soiling/smudging to edges; pages toned from age. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
712 David Apostolico Lessons From The Pro Poker Tour
Lyle Stuart 10 July, 2 0818407026 LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
713 David Apostolico Lessons From The Pro Poker Tour
Lyle Stuart 10 July, 2 0818407026 LikeNew Paperback 
New and unread. Some very light wear to covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
714 David Clammer The Zulu War
David and Charles 1973 0715356720 Acceptable ACCEPTABLE Unknown Binding 
Text is unmarked. Moderate wear to exterior; soiling/spotting to exterior, edges and endpapers. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
715 David Colwell The Bitter Fruits: The Civil War Comes to a Small Town in
Cumberland County Historical Soc 1998-04-01 0963892363 VeryGood Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear and rubbing to dustjacket. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
716 David Commins The Wahhabi Mission and Saudi Arabia (Library of Modern Middle East Studies)
I. B. Tauris 2006-02-20 1845110803 Good Hardcover Height: 1.1000 inches Length: 9.1300 inches Width: 
Heavy edgewear to top edge of dustjacket; book otherwise in very good condition. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
717 David G. Martin Confederate Monuments At Gettysburg The Gettysburg Battle Monuments Volume I
Longstreet House 1986 0944413013 Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Numbered 330 of 1300. Foldout map intact. Boards slightly bowed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
718 David Guttmann~Marvin B. Sussman Exemplary Social Intervention Programs for Members and Their Families (Marriage and Family Review)
Haworth Press 01 Februar 156024707X First Edition LikeNew LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Minor wear to exterior. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
719 David H Pentland Bibliography of Algonquian linguistics
University of Manitoba Press 1982 0887556116 Good Paperback 333 Pages 
1982 edition. Moderate edgewear and light soiling to wraps. Head and foot of spine lightly bumped. Interior clean and bright. r n 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
720 David Iredale Enjoying archives: what they are, where to find them, how to use them
David and Charles 1973 0715356690 VeryGood GOOD Hardcover 
Text is unmarked. Dust jacket shows moderate wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
721 David Irwin English Neoclassical Art:
1980 B000IBKJBQ Acceptable ACCEPTABLE Hardcover 
1966 FIRST EDITION. Top right corner is bumped. Dust jacket is worn and edges are smudged. Cover and interior are in good condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
722 David J. Nordloh American Literary Scholarship: An Annual 1994 (American Literary Scholarship)
Duke University Press 01 July, 1 0822318105 New Hardcover 
No dust jacket as issued. New and unused in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 9.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
723 David Jacques Georgian Gardens
B.T. Batsford Ltd 1983-11-24 0713434562 Good Hardcover 192 Pages 
GOOD book in ACCEPTABLE dustjacket. Previous owner's name inside; text itself is clean, bright and unmarked. Heavy edgewear to jacket with several small tears and chipping. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
724 David K. (Comp. ) Allebach History of Hatfield, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Hatfield Community Bicentennial 1975-01-01 B00411HSBI Good Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall to exterior with a bit of fading around spine and very light spotting to top textblock. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
725 David M. Lank A Dissimulation of Birds: An Anecdotal Look at One Hundred of the Most Common Species
The Antiquarian Press 1988 0969156510 Acceptable Paperback 
Interior excellent. Moderate to heavy wear to exterior. Top corner bumped; light foxing/smudging staining to wraps and edges. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
726 David Murray Smith The Patient Griselda
Kessinger Publishing December, 1425466273 Acceptable Paperback 
Heavy wear/creasing to covers; interior VG. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 10.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
727 David O'Connor Old Chenango County in postcards
Molly Yes Press 1983 0931308143 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Moderate shelfwear to exterior. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
728 David Thomson Scott, Shackleton and Amundsen: Ambition and Tragedy in the Antarctic
Basic Books 2002-09-30 156025422X New Paperback Height: 0.8000 inches Length: 9.0000 inches Width: 
Brand-new book. New and unread. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
729 David W. Johnson Aprender Juntos y Solos
Aique August, 19 9507015612 LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
730 David Watkin The English vision: The picturesque in architecture, landscape, and garden design (Icon editions)
Harper & Row 1982 0064388751 Acceptable Hardcover 227 Pages 
Previous owner's name inside; sporadic pencil underlining & notes in text. Moderate wear overall; dustjacket is price-clipped. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
731 David Watters The Journal of the Association for Gravestone StudiesMarkers II
University Press of America 1983-08-23 0819134643 VeryGood Paperback Height: 1.0000 inches Length: 9.0000 inches Width: 
Interior clean and bright; no markings, highlighting, etc. Light shelf/reading wear overall. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
732 David Watters Markers III: The Journal of Association for Gravestone Studies
Rowman & Littlefield (Non NBN) 1985-04 0819145386 VeryGood Paperback 162 Pages 
Interior clean and bright; no markings, highlighting, etc. Light shelf/reading wear overall. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
733 David, Editor; Public 13 Tomas TOUCH IN CONTEMPORARY ART Public 13
Public Access 1996 B0010KT3D4 VeryGood Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Slight toning/discoloration to wraps. Light wear overall. A nice, clean copy. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
734 De B. Randolph Keim Sheridan's troopers on the borders: A winter campaign on the plains
D. McKay 1885 B000866Y6K Acceptable Hardcover 308 Pages 
Previous owner's name on front pastedown; interior otherwise unmarked. Moderate to heavy wear overall; spine cocked. Sporadic light foxing throughout; several splits between pages. Routledge & Sons, second edition, 1885. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
735 de Dios Editores~Julian de Dios Mapa de Buenos Aires
de Dios Editores April, 200 9879445228 LikeNew Paperback 
Exc. condition 
Price: 14.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
736 Debbie Dadey Dracula Doesn't Drink Lemonade (Adventures of the Bailey School Kids (Library))
Rebound by Sagebrush October, 1 0785797599 VeryGood School & Library Binding 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
737 Deborah Mabray Caudle~Dana Hughes When Are We Going Home?: Building a House: a Christian Inspiration
Authorhouse 31 Decembe 1420870262 VeryGood VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Interior unmarked. Crease on back of dust jacket. 
Price: 24.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
738 Deborah Tolman, Mary Brydon-Miller From Subjects to Subjectivities: A Handbook of Interpretive and Participatory Methods (Qualitative Studies in Psychology)
NYU Press 2000-12-01 0814782582 New Hardcover Height: 1.0500 inches Length: 9.2300 inches Width: 
New and unread. Very light shelfwear to boards. Interior unmarked and in excellent condition. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
739 Dee Harkey Mean as Hell
The University of New Mexico Pre 1948-01-01 B0000D6N8M VeryGood Hardcover 223 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Book itself shows only light reading wear. Dust jacket shows moderate wear, especially at extremities, and has a sun-faded spine, but is intact. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
740 Delfina Aristizabal Secretos de Los Quesos Caseros
Albatros August, 19 9502408837 New Paperback 
Text is in SPANISH. New in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 15.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
741 Delorme Street Atlas USA 2007 Plus
Delorme Mapping Company August, 20 089933654X VeryGood Unknown Binding 
Great condition. Box is beaten up, but contents are new and unused. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
742 Denis Diderot Memoirs of a nun (La religieuse) (The Broadway library of XVIII century French literature)
G. Routledge & Sons 1928 B000861JEM Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Moderate wear overall to exterior. Text is unmarked but interior shows sporadic light foxing throughout. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
743 Denis Judd Posters of World War Two
Wayland 1972 0853401551 Acceptable POOR Hardcover 
minor soiling to edges (text unaffected), dj heavily worn & torn; text unmarked. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
744 Denis M. Bailey Annual Reports in Medicinal Chemistry (Volume 21)
Academic Press September, 0120405210 Acceptable Paperback 
Ex-private library with typical markings; text otherwise is unmarked. Heavy wear, creasing, scratches to exterior. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
745 Denis M. Bailey Annual Reports in Medicinal Chemistry (Volume 22)
Academic Press August, 19 0120405229 Acceptable Paperback 
Ex-private library with typical markings; text otherwise is unmarked. Heavy wear, creasing, scratches to exterior. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
746 Dennis McGeehan St. Marys (PA) (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 2006-06-19 0738544949 Good Paperback Height: 0.4000 inches Length: 9.2000 inches Width: 
Head of spine bumped with tiny tear. Book otherwise is new and unread. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 14.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
747 Dennis M Zembala Elm Street Bridge
Woodstock National Historic Dist 1977 B0006WNZKO VeryGood Unknown Binding 
Minor wear to exterior; text is unmarked. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
748 Dennis Moyer Fraktur Writings and Folk Art Drawings of the Schwenkfelder Library Collection
PA German Society 1998 0935980121 Good Hardcover 301 Pages 
LIKE NEW book in ACCEPTABLE dustjacket. Book itself is clean, bright and unmarked with very little wear. Jacket is wrinkled and creased at front bottom and has a scuff along spine. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
749 Dennis V Parke The biochemistry of foreign compounds, (International series of monographs in pure and applied biology. Division: Biochemistry, v. 5)
Pergamon Press 1968 B0006BR6S2 First Edition Good Unknown Binding 
1968 hardcover, no dj. Vol. 5. Former private library with typical markings. Spine slightly cocked, minor wear to boards. Text unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 Deno John Geanakoplos EMPEROR MICHAEL PALAEOLOGUS AND THE WEST 1258-1282: A STUDY IN BYZANTINE-LATIN RELATIONS
Harvard University Press 1959 B0000CKC1I Good Unknown Binding 434 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Book itself in good condition; price-clipped dustjacket is heavily worn with several tears and small chips. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
751 Denys Cuche La Nocion de Cultura En Las Ciencias Sociales
Nueva Vision June, 1999 9506023859 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
752 Denys Cuche La Nocion de Cultura En Las Ciencias Sociales
Nueva Vision June, 1999 9506023859 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
753 Derk Wynand Snowscapes
Sono Nis Press 1974 B0006CME74 Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's ink stamp inside; interior is otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket is heavily worn with several small tears. Top edge is dusty. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
754 Detlef Mertins The Presence of Mies
Princeton Architectural Press 1996-01-01 1568980132 Acceptable Paperback Height: 0.7900 inches Length: 8.1100 inches Width: 
Well-used book. Red pencil underlining in one chapter only. Moderate to heavy wear overall; reading crease to sun-faded spine. Scarce title! 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
755 Diana Bellesi~Fabian Lebenglik La Edad Dorada/the Golden Age (La Lengua)
Adriana Hidalgo Editora 30 May, 20 987939688X VeryGood Paperback 
Text in SPANISH. New and unread. Light smudging to edges from storage. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
756 Diana Bellessi~Fabian Lebenglik La Rebelion Del Instante/the Rebellion of the Moment (La Lengua - Poesia)
Adriana Hidalgo Editora 30 Septemb 9871156332 New Paperback 
New, still in plastic. 
Price: 17.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
757 Diana Bellessi~Fabian Lebenglik La Rebelion Del Instante/the Rebellion of the Moment (La Lengua - Poesia)
Adriana Hidalgo Editora 30 Septemb 9871156332 New Paperback 
New, still in plastic. 
Price: 17.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
758 Diana Bellessi~Fabian Lebenglik La Rebelion Del Instante/the Rebellion of the Moment (La Lengua - Poesia)
Adriana Hidalgo Editora 30 Septemb 9871156332 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. 
Price: 10.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
759 Diana Bellessi~Fabian Lebenglik La Rebelion Del Instante/the Rebellion of the Moment (La Lengua - Poesia)
Adriana Hidalgo Editora 30 Septemb 9871156332 New Paperback 
New, still in plastic. 
Price: 17.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
760 Diana Scialpi Violencias En La Administracion Publica
Catalogos December, 9508950706 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 23.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
761 Diane Stingley Say What?: Highlights from the Glory Days of the First George W. Bush Administration
Mondial 30 Septemb 1595690328 LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
762 Dick; Ed. COWEN Annual Proceedings of the Lehigh County Historical Society 1984
Lehigh County Historical Society 1984 B000HDBZFY Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall. Light spotting to book's top edge and rear cover. Interior not affected. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
763 Dickerson Nucleic Acids and Molecular Biology (Nucleic Acids and Molecular Biology, Vol 1)
Springer August, 19 0387175954 Good Hardcover 
Former private library. Volume one. Minor wear to boards. Small ding in top of front board. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Interior excellent. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
764 Dio Lewis Gypsies or Why We Went Gypsying in the Sierras
Eastern Book 1881-01-01 B001LOG3DM Acceptable Hardcover 
First edition. Gift inscription on endpaper; interior otherwise is unmarked. Heavily worn and read book. Interior rear hinge split but intact; heavy wear/rubbing/toning overall. Scarce title. 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
765 DK Publishing India
DK Publishing 2008-09-01 0756639778 LikeNew Hardcover Height: 1.6000 inches Length: 11.6000 inches Width 
Very light shelf/handling wear overall. Book is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
766 Dmitri Merejkowski The Forerunner. a Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
Paperbackshop.Co.UK Ltd - Echo L 31 October 1846376858 LikeNew Paperback 
Like new, in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
767 Donna Hay Modern Classics
HarperCollins Publishers (Austra 2002-09-25 0732271088 LikeNew Paperback 192 Pages 
Book appears to be brand-new and unread. VERY slight toning/sun-fading to very top and bottom edges of front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
768 Donna Hay Modern Classics: Book 2
HarperCollins Publishers (Austra 2003-09-26 0732275350 LikeNew Paperback 192 Pages 
Brand-new book. New and unread. Tiny scuff at bottom of front cover. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
769 Dorothy Burr Thompson Troy: The terracotta figurines of the Hellenistic period (Supplementary monograph) (Supplementary monograph)
Published for the University of 01 January B0007EAD1A Acceptable ACCEPTABLE Hardcover 
Heavy wear to DJ including several small tears; moderate overall wear, soiling to exterior. Previous owner's bookplate inside the front cover. Pages are in excellent condition and appear to be unmarked, but there is a slight musty odor to the interior. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for shipping outside the U.S. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
770 Douglas Leighton The Canadian Rockies (Les Rocheuses Canadiennes)
Altitude Publishing (Canada) March, 200 1551532352 LikeNew Paperback 
Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
771 Doyle Brunson My 50 Most Memorable Hands
Cardoza 27 March, 1580422020 VeryGood Paperback 
New and unread. One or more corners slightly bent. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
772 Doyle Brunson My 50 Most Memorable Hands
Cardoza 27 March, 1580422020 LikeNew Paperback 
New and unread. Some very light wear to covers/spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
773 Droog Design Simply Droog
Droog 2004-06 9080857416 LikeNew Paperback Height: 0.8000 inches Length: 10.0000 inches Width 
Book appears to be unread. Light handling/shelfwear to exterior. Nice, clean copy. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
774 dudley gould Afs Metalcasting Dictionary
American Foundrymen's Society 1968-01-01 B0030FMOS8 Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Top right corner has been bumped. Cover and interior are in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
775 Duncan F Cameron Songs of sorrow and praise;: Studies in the Hebrew Psalter, (Hastie lectures)
T. & T. Clark 1924 B00085M3VG Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Cover is slightly worn. Previous owner's name written on front end page. Interior is in good condition. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
776 Duro Basler The Art Treasures of Bosnia and Herzegovina (English Edition)
Svjetlost (Sarajevo) 1987 B002C9AFVG VeryGood Hardcover 
Clean, bright and unmarked. A gently used book. Light to moderate wear overall. A nice, clean copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
777 DVM Mark Papich The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice,Clinical Pharmacology,Volume 18 number 6
W.B. Saunders 1988 B000KAZI7K LikeNew Hardcover 
Like new, in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
778 E. A. Wallis Budge From Fetish To God in Ancient Egypt 1st Edition
OXFORD UNIV PRESS LONDON 1934 B000YMM0IE Good Hardcover 
Scarce title. A few checkmarks in margins; text is otherwise clean, bright and unmarked. Light to moderate wear overall. A very nice used copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
779 E. B Pusey Daniel the prophet;: Nine lectures, delivered in the Divinity School of the University of Oxford (On cover: Bible students library. [v.5])
Funk & Wagnalls 1886 B0006AMZWK Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Previous owners' names inside; text itself is unmarked. Cover and edges are very worn. Interior is in good condition. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
780 E. C. Corssman Military and Sporting Rifle Shooting
Wolfe Publishing (SC) 1986-06 0935632344 LikeNew Hardcover Height: 1.7500 inches Length: 8.2500 inches Width: 
Just the slightest hint of wear overall. Clean, bright and unmarked. An excellent, clean copy. Numbered 64 of 1500. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
781 E. C. Crossman, Roy F. Dunlap Book of the Springfield
Wolfe Pub Co 1989-09 0935632824 LikeNew Hardcover 576 Pages 
Just the slightest hint of wear overall. Clean, bright and unmarked. An excellent, clean copy. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
782 E. Clyde Buchanan, Barbara T. McKinnon, Douglas J. Scheckelhoff, Phillip J. Schneider Principles of Sterile Product Preparation
Amer Soc Health-System Pharmacis 2002-01-15 1585280267 Acceptable Paperback Height: 0.5000 inches Length: 10.4000 inches Width 
Text is unmarked. Light coffee stain to book's top edge; text not affected. Moderate to heavy wear overall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
783 E. F. V. Scriven~Kenneth Turnbull Annual Reports in Organic Synthesis, 1987 (Annual Reports in Organic Synthesis)
Academic Press October, 1 012040818X Good Paperback 
Two ink stamps (date & received) inside; text is otherwise unmarked. Moderate wear to exterior. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
784 E. F. V. Scriven~Kenneth Turnbull Annual Reports in Organic Synthesis, 1986 (Annual Reports in Organic Synthesis)
Academic Press August, 19 0120408171 Acceptable Paperback 
Ex-private library with ink stamps inside. Text is otherwise unmarked. Moderate wear and toning to wraps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
785 E. George Elias Handbook of Surgical Oncology
CRC Press 30 Novembe 084933277X Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-Library with typical markings, stamps, etc. Text otherwise is unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
786 E. Mark Stern~Robert B. Marchesani Inhabitants of the Unconscious: The Grotesque and the Vulgar in Everyday Life
Haworth Press August, 20 0789020793 Acceptable Paperback 
Text unmarked. Stamp, slight wear on edges. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
787 E. Thomas Kaven From Clouds to Sunshine or The Evolution of a Soul
Kessinger Publishing July, 2003 0766174115 Good Paperback 
Covers slightly rippled; text like new. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 15.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
788 E.A. Downs Everyday Samoan. Samoan Grammar, Elucidated by the Use of Numerous Examples from Ordinary Conversation in the Samoan...
Liston, W. Samoa Mail Off. 1942 B002C8W6NC Acceptable Hardcover 
Signatures of 11 U.S. Marines who served in Samoa during World War II in book. Text itself is unmarked. Heavy wear overall. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
789 E.I. Listopadov Caucasus: Eternity in Stone
Brock-Tele-C 1994 B002PDX4Y4 Good Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Several creases and moderate wear to dust jacket. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
790 E.K. Lawson Sino-Vietnamese Conflict
Praeger Publishers Inc 1984-10 0030707331 Acceptable Hardcover Height: 1.3000 inches Length: 9.5000 inches Width: 
Ex-library with stamps, etc., inside. Small stain & staple mark on endpaper. Text clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear overall. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
791 Ealer Frederick S. People A History of the Ealer Family
Schlechter's 1968 B000UFBGWG VeryGood Hardcover 
Interior appears to be clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear overall to exterior; one small mark on fore-edge. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
792 Earl S. Huyser Methods in Free-Radical Chemistry - Volume 1
Marcel Dekker, New York 1969 B000DZKNJU Acceptable Hardcover 
1969 hardcover, no dj. Former private library book with usual markings. Moderate wear to boards, spine cocked. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
793 Earle Robert Forrest Arizona's dark and bloody ground,
The Caxton printers, ltd 1936 B00085U0CK VeryGood Hardcover 370 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. VERY GOOD book in GOOD dustjacket. Light to moderate wear to exterior, mostly along bottom edge. Dustjacket is intact but shows several small tears/chips. 
Price: 124.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
794 Ed Ainsworth The Cowboy in Art
The World Publishing Company 1968-01-01 B00263UZ0O VeryGood Leather Bound 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Hardcover leather-bound book in slipcase. Very light wear overall to both book and slipcase. Numbered 924 of 1,000. 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
795 Ed Christine Davis Sacred Technologies 7
1993-01-01 0921344082 VeryGood Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Only light wear overall to exterior. A nice, clean copy! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
796 Ed Lugwing~Brooks McNamara~Berry Srecker Doylestown (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing (SC) February, 0738504971 New Paperback 
New and unread. Brand-new book. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
797 Ed Mark Lewis Violence 6
1992-01-01 0921344074 Good Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked with 1 small tear at top of 1 page; light wear overall otherwise with slight curling of covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
798 Ed Morgan Quarries: The people, the legacy : an illustrated history of Curwensville
E. Morgan 1997 B0006FCBT2 VeryGood Unknown Binding 106 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall to exterior. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
799 Ed Sylive Belanger Lunatic of One Idea 2
Public Access Collective 1989-01-01 0921344007 Good Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Creasing along spine, otherwise just light wear overall. 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
800 ed. Martin F. Schmitt GENERAL GEORGE CROOK: HIS AUTOBIOGRAPHY.
University of Oklahoma, 1946 1st 1946 B000KIL6Q4 VeryGood Hardcover 
VERY GOOD book in ACCEPTABLE dustjacket. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Very light wear overall to book itself. Jacket is clipped at interior corners and shows heavy wear, esp. along top edge, including several tears. Tough find with jacket. 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  


Store Hours: 10 AM - 6 PM Every Day of the Year
Except Thanksgiving, Christmas, and New Year's Day

865 Lenape Road, West Chester, PA 19382
Phone: 610.696.0816                  E-mail: info@bookbarn.com 

Be sure to join our e-mail list to stay informed of upcoming promotions and events!

"Like" us on Facebook


Follow us on Twitter

 

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbarn.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie