JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Email:
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
601 Charles Singer Landis Woodchuck and Woodchuck Rifles 1988
Wolfe Pub Co 1988-06 093563262X LikeNew Hardcover 410 Pages 
Just the slightest hint of wear overall. Clean, bright and unmarked. An excellent, clean copy. 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
602 Charles T. Haven, Andrew Steinmetz, Sir Jonah Barrington Shooting muzzle loading handguns : with contemporary notes on duels and duelling practice, facsimile reprints of the chapter on duelling from Sir Jonah ... (1836) (Complete and unabridged) and the
Guns Inc. 1947 B00005XVWK Acceptable Hardcover 132 Pages 
Interior is unmarked. Moderate wear overall to book. Dust jacket is intact, but is edgeworn with a number of small tears. Foxing/spotting to dustjacket, edges and endpapers. Text clean and bright. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
603 Charles, J. Cox CANTERBURY: A HISTORY AND TOPOGRAPHICAL ACCOUNT OF THE CITY.
Methuen 1905 B000HLM3J8 Acceptable Hardcover 
Nice reading/research copy! Previous owner's bookplate and notes inside front cover; text itself is unmarked. Moderate to heavy wear overall; boards show light staining, front interior hinge split. Indispensable history! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
604 Charlie Lopez En Una Palabra
Aguilar October, 2 9870400124 VeryGood Paperback 
Minor wear to wraps. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
605 Chester Historical Preservation Committee Chester (Postcard History)
Arcadia Publishing 2008-11-26 073856348X LikeNew Paperback Height: 0.3100 inches Length: 9.2500 inches Width: 
New and unread. Very minor crease to bottom corner of front cover. 
Price: 13.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
606 Chet Cunningham Scream Terror
Port Town Publishing July, 2006 1594660859 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
607 Chet Cunningham Scream Terror
Port Town Publishing July, 2006 1594660859 Good Paperback 
Good condition. First 60 pages are wrinkled. The rest of the book is in great condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
608 Chet Cunningham Scream Terror
Port Town Publishing July, 2006 1594660859 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to dust jacket. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
609 Chet Cunningham Scream Terror
Port Town Publishing July, 2006 1594660859 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
610 CHIEH CHIENG A Long Stay in a Distant Land
Blackstone Audiobooks April, 200 0786182377 LikeNew Audio CD 
Audiobook (audio CDs). New and unused. Piece of shrinkwrap missing due to price sticker removal. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
611 CHIEH CHIENG A Long Stay in a Distant Land
Blackstone Audiobooks April, 200 0786182377 VeryGood Audio CD 
Shrinkwrap torn; CDs still new and unopened. 
Price: 26.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
612 Choderlos De Laclos Las Amistades Peligrosas
Andromeda Publications December, 950722078X VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is like new. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
613 Chris Ellis Military Transport of World War Ii: Including Post War Vehicles
MacMillan Publishing Company April, 197 002535230X Acceptable ACCEPTABLE Hardcover 
Interior unmarked. Light spotting to book's top edge. Book's edges and dust jacket are toned from age. Moderate wear overall to exterior. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
614 Christian Kusters Restart
Thames & Hudson 2001-10-31 0500282978 VeryGood Paperback Height: 0.7100 inches Length: 11.6500 inches Width 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall. A nice, clean copy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
615 Christine Boyer Living Room (Architecture Landscape Urbanism)
Architectural Association Public 1999-06 1870890973 VeryGood Paperback Height: 0.3100 inches Length: 8.2700 inches Width: 
Tiny spot on front cover, otherwise a brand-new book. Interior is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
616 Christopher Andreae Lines of Country: An Atlas of Railway and Waterway History in Canada
Boston Mills Press 1996-04-01 1550461338 LikeNew Hardcover Height: 1.0700 inches Length: 16.2200 inches Width 
Clean, bright and unmarked. Pictorial boards with no dustjacket. Slight handling/storage wear to exterior; otherwise a brand-new book. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
617 Christopher Dewdney Predators of the adoration: Selected poems, 1972-82 (The Modern Canadian poets)
McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771027435 Good Paperback Height: 1.0000 inches Length: 7.8000 inches Width: 
Previous owner's name inside; text itself is clean and unmarked. Moderate wear overall; top corner of front cover is creased. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
618 Christopher Simon Sykes The Visitors' Book: A Family Album
Putnam 1978 0399122125 Good Hardcover 224 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Remainder mark on top edge; moderate edgewear to boards and exterior overall. Profusely illustrated. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
619 Christopher Thacker The History of Gardens
University of California Press 1979-05-24 0520037367 Good Hardcover Height: 0.7500 inches Length: 10.5000 inches Width 
Previous owner's name inside; text itself is clean, bright and unmarked. Heavy edgewear to dustjacket with a few small tears. Nice used copy. 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
620 Cicero~A. C. Clark Orationes: Volume I: Pro Sex. Roscio, De Imperio Cn. Pompei, Pro Cluentio, In Catilinam, Pro Murena, Pro Caelio (Pro Sex. Roscio, de Imperio, Cn. Pompei, Pro Cluentio, in Ca)
Oxford University Press, USA 14 October 0198146051 Good Hardcover 
Complete 6-volume set. No dust jackets. A few (less than 10) instances of margin notes in Vol. 1; rest of text appears to be unmarked. Page edges of Vols. 1 & 2 slightly toned. Text in LATIN. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for shipping outside the U.S. 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
621 Cicero~W. S. Watt Epistulae: Volume I: Epistulae Ad Familiares (Oxford Classical Texts)
Oxford University Press, USA 16 Decembe 0198146604 VeryGood Hardcover 
Complete set: 3 volumes in 4 books. No dust jackets. Texts appear to be unmarked; only light wear to exteriors. 
Price: 124.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
622 Cindi Holland In the Shadow of El Shaddai
Authorhouse January, 2 1414035926 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
623 Cindi Holland In the Shadow of El Shaddai
Authorhouse January, 2 1414035926 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
624 Claire Raines~Ron Zemke Desafio Generacional
Vergara October, 2 9501521591 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 10.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
625 Clarence Louis Frank Gohdes The Periodicals of American Transcendentalism.
Ayer Co Pub June, 1976 0836952065 Good GOOD Hardcover 
1970 reprint of 1931 edition. Light shelfwear to boards. No DJ as issued. One bottom corner bumped. Page edges dusty and lightly foxed. INterior clean, but beginning to yellow. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
626 Clarence W Vogel Heisey's first ten years;: A picture guide to Heisey glass, 1896-1905
[Heisey Publications 1969 B0007JD894 Acceptable Spiral-bound 132 Pages 
Well-handled book. Interior is unmarked. Moderate to heavy wear overall with a few finger smudges in text; spiral binding is intact. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
627 Clarence W Vogel Heisey's Colonial Years: A Picture Guide to Heisey Glass, 1906-1922, Book II
Heisey Publications 1969 B0007JD88U Acceptable Spiral-bound 173 Pages 
A well-handled book. Moderate to heavy wear overall with soiling to covers and a few stray finger smudges inside. Previous owner's name inside. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
628 Clarence Winthrop Bowen Woodstock: A Historical Sketch
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1886 B002UK0DRI Acceptable Hardcover 
Well-used original edition. Previous owner's name inside; several edits made in ink in text (typos corrected). Split between title and half-title pages. Exterior shows heavy wear and scratching. Fine reference! 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
629 Claude R Foster Paul Schneider: The Buchenwald apostle : a Christian martyr in Nazi Germany : a sourcebook on the German church struggle
SSI Bookstore, West Chester Univ 1995 1887732012 VeryGood Unknown Binding 902 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate shelf/handling wear to this oversized book. Extremely scarce title! 
Price: 124.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
630 Clayton H. Heathcock Organic Syntheses: An Annual Publication of Satisfactory Methods for Preparation of Organic Chemicals, 1988 (Organic Syntheses)
John Wiley & Sons September, 0471619728 Good Hardcover 
Vol. 66 only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Some minor wear to covers. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
631 Clement Greenberg The Collected Essays and Criticism, Volume 3: Affirmations and Refusals, 1950-1956
University Of Chicago Press 1993-04-01 0226306194 Good Hardcover Height: 0.7500 inches Length: 9.0000 inches Width: 
A few checks/underlines in table of contents; none seen in text. Moderate wear overall. Nice used copy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
632 Clement Greenberg The Collected Essays and Criticism, Volume 4: Modernism with a Vengeance, 1957-1969
University Of Chicago Press 1993-03-15 0226306208 Good Hardcover Height: 1.0000 inches Length: 9.0000 inches Width: 
A few checks/underlines in table of contents; none seen in text. Moderate wear overall; spine is sun-faded. Nice used copy. 
Price: 28.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
633 Clement Greenberg The Collected Essays and Criticism, Volume 1: Perceptions and Judgments, 1939-1944
University Of Chicago Press 1988-02-15 0226306216 Acceptable Paperback Height: 0.7000 inches Length: 8.2000 inches Width: 
Red pencil underlining on just a few pages; otherwise light wear overall. Spine is sun-faded. Nice, serviceable copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
634 Clement Greenberg The Collected Essays and Criticism, Volume 2: Arrogant Purpose, 1945-1949
University Of Chicago Press 1988-02-15 0226306224 Acceptable Paperback Height: 0.9000 inches Length: 8.4900 inches Width: 
Red pencil underlining on less than a dozen pages; otherwise just light wear overall. A nice, serviceable copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
635 Clement K [Foreword] Shorter Beautiful North Wales
Photochrom Company Limited 1920 B000J2JVZO Acceptable Hardcover 
Exterior is heavily worn, including cover photograph. Hinges are cracked but intact; spine is pulled at top. Pages are slightly yellowed. 50 Carbogravure reproduced photographs are present and in excellent condition. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
636 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Cover is very minimally worn. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
637 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 VeryGood Paperback 
Light wear to wraps, else new and unread. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
638 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
639 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
640 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 LikeNew Paperback 
New and unread. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
641 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
642 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent condition. Never read. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
643 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 LikeNew Paperback 
New and unread. Light shelfwear to corners of covers. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
644 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 LikeNew Paperback 
Book is new and unread but has light shelfwear overall to exterior. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
645 Clemmer Leon~Horsham Preservation and Historical Association Horsham Township (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 23 June, 2 0738534897 New Paperback 
New and unread. Brand-new book. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
646 Clerk J.W. Forney Patent Office Report 1854 (Report of the Commissioner of Patents for the Year 1854 Arts and Manufactures) (Patent Office Reports, Volume 2 Illustrations)
WASHINGTON: A.O.P. NICHOLSON, PR 1855 B000G9OC04 Acceptable Hardcover 
One front and one endpaper appear to have been torn out; previous owner's name inside. Text is foxed/spotted but very readable. Moderate to heavy wear and soiling to exterior. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
647 Clive Opie Doing Educational Research
SAGE Publications 06 March, 0761970010 VeryGood Hardcover 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
648 Col. Frank A. Haskell, Frank A. Haskell Battle of Gettysburg
Chapman Billies 1993-01-01 0939218127 New Paperback Height: 0.2000 inches Length: 8.3000 inches Width: 
Brand-new book. New and unread. Clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
649 Col. W.S. Nye. CARBINE AND LANCE.
Univ of OK: 1943 5th prtg. 345p; 1943 B000KIK890 VeryGood Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Dustjacket intact, NOT price-clipped, minimal wear. Clean, bright copy. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
650 Colette Dartnall, Elizabeth A.T. Smith CATHERINE OPIE
Museum of Contemporary Art 1997-06 0914357530 VeryGood Paperback Height: 0.3100 inches Length: 11.4200 inches Width 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear and a few minor smudges to exterior. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
651 Colin Amery Four London Architects: Chipperfield, Mather, Parry, Stanton, and Williams
The MIT Press 1988-12-14 026251043X Good Paperback Height: 0.2100 inches Length: 9.2400 inches Width: 
Previous owner's name inside; text otherwise is clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear overall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
652 Colin Narbeth Collecting Military Medals: A Beginners's Guide
Lutterworth Press September, 0718890108 LikeNew LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
653 Colin Stephenson Walsingham Way
Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd 1970-10 0232511373 Good Hardcover Height: 1.0200 inches Length: 8.5000 inches Width: 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear overall to exterior. Dustjacket intact and complete. Nice, solid copy. 
Price: 29.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
654 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, December 2000, Number 1 (Volume LXXXII)
College Art Association 2000 B000UALQQ2 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
655 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, March 1997, Number 1 (Volume LXXIX)
College Art Association 1997 B000UALSTC VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
656 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, June 1994, Number 2 (Volume LXXVI)
College Art Association 1994 B000UANRGY VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
657 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, September 1996, Number 3 (Volume LXXVIII)
College Art Association 1996 B000UAQJDM VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover; 2 light creases to front cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
658 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, December 1998, Number 4 (Volume LXXX)
College Art Association 1998 B000UAPJXI VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
659 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, March 1994, Number 1 (Volume LXXVI)
College Art Association 1994 B000UANRDW VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
660 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, June 1996, Number 2 (Volume LXXVIII)
College Art Association 1996 B000UANQCE VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover; spine slightly bumped at top. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
661 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, December 2002, Number 4 (Volume LXXXIV)
College Art Association 2002 B000UALQJ4 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
662 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, September 1995, Number 3 (Volume LXXVII)
College Art Association 1995 B000UAUEKQ VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover; bottom of spine slightly bumped. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
663 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, March 1995, Number 1 (Volume LXXVII)
College Art Association 1995 B000UAUEMO VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover; tiny smudge on spine. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
664 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, September 1997, Number 3 (Volume LXXIX)
College Art Association 1997 B000UASIJ0 Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear to cover, but spine is bumped at both ends. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
665 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, Spetember 1998, Number 3 (Volume LXXX)
College Art Association 1998 B000UANOXK VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover; slight crease to top corner. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
666 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, Spetember 1999, Number 3 (Volume LXXXI)
College Art Association 1999 B000UALQUS VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
667 College Art Association The Art Bulletin, June 1993, Number 2 (Volume LXXV)
College Art Association 1993 B000UAUF2S Good Paperback 
Interior is in excellent condition. Moderate wear and light creasing to covers; front cover has a small amount of what appears to be yellow paint spatter. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
668 Colonel Henry Inman The Old Santa Fe Trail: the Story of a Great Highway
Macmillan 1897 B001NVTAY2 Acceptable Hardcover 
Previous owner's name inside; interior otherwise clean and unmarked. Heavily worn book. No dustjacket. Both internal hinges cracked but intact. First edition. All plates & fold-out map present. 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
669 Colonel Sir R Slatin. Pasha FIRE AND SWORD IN THE SUDAN.
Edward Arnold 1922 B000KLSJ02 Acceptable Hardcover 
Interior unmarked. Interior front hinge partially cracked; binding otherwise OK. Front endpaper has been removed. Moderate wear overall to exterior; light spotting to edges and endpapers. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
670 Colonel Townsend Whelen Small Bore Rifle Handbook: Equipment, Marksmanship, Target Shooting, Practical S
Sporting Arms and Ammunition Man 1936 B001U3LFAA Acceptable Paperback 
Interior is unmarked. Moderate to heavy wear overall, including light foxing/spotting outside and in. 
Price: 8.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
671 Colonel Towsend Whelen Small Arms Design and Ballistics, Vol. 2: Ballistics
Wolfe Publishing Co 1990 0935632883 LikeNew Hardcover 
VOL. 2 ONLY. Just the slightest hint of wear overall. Clean, bright and unmarked. Includes fold-out in rear. An excellent, clean copy. Numbered 64 of 1500. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
672 Colter, eds. Skiles Face to Face pb*OP*
Lars Muller 1997-03-01 1568981112 VeryGood Paperback Height: 0.4000 inches Length: 9.4000 inches Width: 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light to moderate wear overall to exterior with sticker on rear. Nice, clean copy! 
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
673 Committee on New Directions in the Study of Antimicrobial Therapeutics: New Classes of Antimicrobials, Committee on New Directions in the Study of Antimicrobial Therapeutics: Immunomodulation, National Research Council Treating Infectious Diseases in a Microbial World: Report of Two Workshops on Novel Antimicrobial Therapeutics
National Academies Press 2006-01-03 0309100569 New Paperback Height: 0.3000 inches Length: 8.8000 inches Width: 
New and unread. Brand-new book. Very minor shelfwear to wraps. 
Price: 18.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
674 Congress Quarterly Congress and the Nation 1997-2001: A Review of Government and Politics : 105th and 106th Congresses (Congress and the Nation)
Congressional Quarterly Books June, 2002 1568026242 Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-school library with typical markings. No dust jacket. Text unmarked. Dent to top of front cover near spine. Light smudging to edges. This item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
675 Cooperstown Historical Committee Cooperstown, Pa., Through the Years ...
1997 B002R7OCDA VeryGood Paperback 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall to exterior. 2 light stains on rear cover do not affect interior. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
676 Cornelius K. Cain Annual Reports in Medicinal Chemistry, 1965 (Annual Reports in Medicinal Chemistry)
Academic Press 1966 B000NJ2VZA Acceptable Paperback 
Ex-library with usual stamps/markings. Covers/spine heavily faded and stained; pages in VG condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
677 Cornelius Weygandt Blue Hills, The
Reprint Services Corp January, 1 0781258561 Acceptable Library Binding 
1936 hardcover, no dj. Minor edgewear to boards, edges slightly soiled. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
678 Cozy Baker Kaleidorama
Beechcliff Books 1990-12 0960893032 Good Hardcover Height: 0.7000 inches Length: 8.9000 inches Width: 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear and rubbing to exterior; spiral binding intact. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
679 Craig A. Everett The Stepfamily Puzzle: Intergenerational Influences (Journal of Divorce and Remarriage, Vol 19, No 3/4)
Haworth Press 01 Septemb 1560245182 First Edition LikeNew LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Very minor dusting to book's top edge, otherwise brand-new. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
680 Cresacre More The Life of Sir Thomas More, Knight, Lord High Chancellor of England under King Henry the Eighth and His Majesty's Ambassador to the Courts of France and Germany,
Printed by the Riverside Press 1941 B0006AP6SU Acceptable Hardcover 211 Pages 
Presentation copy from the editor; with editor's ink stamp and inscription. Book shows heavy wear overall with fraying at extremities; front interior hinge split. Text itself is unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
681 Crist La Tintaesencia De Crist
De La Flor 30 June, 2 9505156928 VeryGood Paperback 
Interior unmarked. Marking and wear on covers and edges. 
Price: 18.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
682 Crystal Lewis Gold
Thomas Nelson Publishers July, 1998 0785286632 LikeNew Paperback 
In excellent condition. 
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
683 Curt Ferdinand Buhler Standards of Bibliographical Description
Greenwood Press Reprint 25 June, 1 0837167965 Good Hardcover 
Book is lacking dust jacket. Interior excellent. Light wear to exterior. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
684 Cynthia C Davidson Material evidence: Chicago architecture at 2000
AIA Chicago 2000 0933856636 VeryGood Unknown Binding 30 Pages 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear overall to exterior. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
685 Cynthia Davidson Anymore
The MIT Press 2000-08-21 0262541106 Very Good Paperback Height: 0.7600 inches Length: 10.4800 inches Width 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Light wear overall to exterior; one light reading crease to spine. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
686 Cynthia Davidson Anywhere (Anywhere Series, Vol 2)
Rizzoli 1992-12-15 0847816176 Good Paperback Height: 0.5500 inches Length: 10.6300 inches Width 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Moderate wear overall to exterior; fading around spine. 
Price: 26.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
687 Cynthia Voigt On Fortune's Wheel
Rebound by Sagebrush October, 2 0613229118 LikeNew School & Library Binding 
In excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
688 Cyril McNeile Bull-Dog Drummond
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 B000P8WQBS Acceptable Hardcover 
INCLUDES DUST JACKET. DJ is heavily worn and price-clipped; and has about a half-inch-square chip missing from top of spine and smaller ones from corners; also several small red smudges on DJ's rear cover. Light foxing/soiling to text blocks does not affect text. Interior unmarked. Pages 33-34 creased in production. 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
689 D'Arcy McNickie They came here first; the epic of the American Indian. (LC History-America-E)
Reprint Services Corp 1949 0781242630 Acceptable Library Binding 
stated first edition, some soiling to edges; dampstain on rear of dj and back endpaper 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
690 D. Beretta Begonias - Eleccion y Cuidados
de Vecchi April, 200 8431524308 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
691 D. F. Baber THE LONGEST ROPE: THE TRUTH ABOUT THE JOHNSON COUNTY WAR
The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1940-01-01 B000GKDY20 VeryGood Hardcover 
Interior clean, bright and unmarked. Dustjacket is intact with moderate edgewear and one tiny chip out of bottom corner near spine. Excellent example of rare title. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
692 D. Graves Estructurar Un Aula - Donde Se Lea y Se Escriba
Aique January, 2 950701117X VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
693 D. M. Brown Dan Brown's Road to Success: An Unauthorized Biography of the Creator of the Da Vinci Code
Lulu Press 30 Septemb 1411643844 LikeNew Paperback 
In excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
694 D. Philip Locklin Economics of transportation,
Business publications, inc 1935 B0006AMVQ0 Acceptable Hardcover 788 Pages 
1935 edition, 2nd printing. Previous owner's name inside; notations on endpapers & pastedowns. Only appears to be one instance of underlining in text. Moderate wear overall; light spotting to textblocks. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
695 D. R. H Gourley Interactions of drugs with cells;: A topic in cell biology,
Thomas 1971 B0006CUE62 Acceptable Unknown Binding 
1971 hardcover, no dj. Former private library book with usual stamps/markings. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
696 D.F. Hawkins Drugs and Pregnancy: Human Teratogenesis and Related Problems
Churchill Livingstone 01 March, 0443033145 Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-Library with typical markings, stamps, etc. Text otherwise is unmarked. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
697 D.H.R. Barton~J.E. Courtois~L. Crombie~M. Elliot~S. Ito~A. Lino~G.A. Morrison~T. Nozoe~H.H. Schlubach~F. Sorm Fortschritte der Chemie organischer Naturstoffe / Progress in the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products / Volume 19 (Fortschritte der Chemie organischer ... the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products)
Springer 01 January 321180577X Good Hardcover 
Volume 19. 1961 hardcover, no dj. Minor wear to boards, edges slightly soiled. Private library stamp on endpapers, no library markings on exterior. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
698 Dal. Erik Scandinavian Bookmaking in the Twentieth Century
University of Illinois Press 1968 B0000CHD0V Good Hardcover 134 Pages 
Previous owner's address label inside; book otherwise like new. Light wear overall; text is clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
699 Damian Dewaine Phillips Torah : The Unveiling of Redemption
Universal Publishers 01 Septemb 158112726X LikeNew Paperback 
Excellent Condition, Interior is unmarked. 
Price: 23.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
700 Damien Simonis Best of Venice (Best Of)
Lonely Planet 2007-01-01 1740599780 New Paperback Height: 0.5000 inches Length: 7.7000 inches Width: 
Brand-new book. New and unread. 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6   7  8 9 10  NEXT >  


Store Hours: 10 AM - 6 PM Every Day of the Year
Except Thanksgiving, Christmas, and New Year's Day

865 Lenape Road, West Chester, PA 19382
Phone: 610.696.0816                  E-mail: info@bookbarn.com 

Be sure to join our e-mail list to stay informed of upcoming promotions and events!

"Like" us on Facebook


Follow us on Twitter

 

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbarn.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie