JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Email:
 
QUICK SEARCH

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vascular Smooth Muscle
Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins December, 0683006061 Good GOOD Hardcover 
Vol. II only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Microcirculation
Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins October, 1 0683072021 Good Hardcover 
Vol. IV Part 1 only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANN REPORTS ORGANIC SYNTHES 1975
Elsevier 15 Novembe 0120408066 Acceptable Paperback 
NOTE: Paperback edition. Ex-private library with typical markings. Interior appears to be unmarked. Moderate wear to exterior including crease in spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Signed English Starter Book
Gallaudet University Press 1563680416 Acceptable VHS Tape 
This is Part One ONLY. Factory sealed, in case. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Crocus cultivars

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Crocus cultivars. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LA Administracion En Una Epoca De Grandes Cambios
December, 2001 9500715295 VeryGood Paperback 
Text is in SPANISH. Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 37.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sensory Processes
Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins June, 1984 0683011081 Good Hardcover 
Vol. III Part 1 only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brain: Our Nervous System
Turtleback Books Distributed by August, 19 0606274111 VeryGood Hardcover 
Light wear to wraps. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice - Cardiopulmonary Diagnostic Techniques (Small Animal Practice, Volume 13, No. 2)
W.B. Saunders 1983 B000FX37KM Good Hardcover 
A total of 3 sentences highlighted. Book otherwise in very good condition. Light wear overall to exterior. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Fritillaria imperialis (Crown Imperial) - 2

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Fritillaria imperialis (Crown Imperial) - 2 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Planeta Futbol
October, 2003 849593941X VeryGood Hardcover 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schubert: His Greatest Piano Solos, Vol. 2 (His Greatest Piano Solos)
Music Sales Corporation April, 199 082565159X VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ten Commandments: Level 1
Warner Press July, 2000 0871628724 LikeNew Paperback 
New, SIX (6) copies in shrinkwrap. 730817307060 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Los Viajes de Gulliver
May, 2004 8435040089 LikeNew Hardcover 
Excellent condition. 
Price: 51.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Matematica - de Los Naturales a Los Reales Parte 1
July, 2001 9508083131 Good Paperback 
Good condition. Cover is worn. Interior is in very good condition. 
Price: 8.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Fritillaria imperialis (Crown Imperial) - 1

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Fritillaria imperialis (Crown Imperial) - 1 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Veterinary Clinics Of North America Small Animal Practice Vol 12 No 1 February 1982
W. B. Saunders 1982 B000I76SR4 VeryGood Hardcover 
Excellent condition overall. Interior is unmarked. Moderate wear to exterior; slight fading to spine. 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Organic Syntheses
John Wiley & Sons Inc April, 197 0471428361 Good Hardcover 
Vol. 54 only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Top edge somewhat soiled. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 44 Original Ragtime Hits (Wfs 145) (World's Favorite Series)
Music Sales Corporation December, 0825651301 VeryGood Paperback 
Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANN REPORTS MEDICINAL CHEM V5
Elsevier 31 July, 1 0120405059 Acceptable Hardcover 
Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Covers warped/torn/faded. Interior good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Colchicum autumnale (Autumn Crocus)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Colchicum autumnale (Autumn Crocus). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Introduccion a La Contabilidad Y Al Analisis Financiero En El Sector Turistico (Economia Y Empresa)
30 June, 2004 8436817826 Very Good Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 18.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Crocus susianus (Cloth of Gold)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Crocus susianus (Cloth of Gold). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Anemone calcedonica

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Anemone calcedonica. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 LA Administracion En Una Epoca De Grandes Cambios
December, 2001 9500715295 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Cover is minimally worn. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 37.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 El Portero En El Futbol Sala
November, 2000 8480130946 Very Good Paperback 
Great condition. Minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Rosa foetida (Rose)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Rosa foetida (Rose). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Geum rivale (Water Avens)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Geum rivale (Water Avens). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Flickback DVD Greeting Card 1947
Flickback Media, Inc. 01 January 092948219477 New DVD 
New and unused. Still in original wrap. 092948219477 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Chaucer for Children
Chatto & Windus, Piccadilly, Lon 1882 B000GYT3JO Acceptable Hardcover 
Heavy wear and several small stains to exterior. Name plate inside front cover. Both hinges cracked; two front end pages are loose. Interior is in good condition. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Efficacy of Cardiac Therapy (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 21, No. 5 - September 1991)
W.B. Saunders Co. 1991 B000F09Z9M LikeNew Hardcover 
Book is like new. Only light wear. No remainder marks, spots, highlighting, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Matematica - de Los Naturales a Los Reales Parte 1
July, 2001 9508083131 Good Paperback 
Interior is unmarked. Moderate wear overall to exterior. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Generalregister / Cumulative Index Bände 1 bis 20 (1938-1962) (Fortschritte der Chemie organischer Naturstoffe / Progress in the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products)
Springer 01 January 3211806776 Good Hardcover 
1964 hardcover, no dj. Minor wear to boards, edges slightly soiled. Private library stamp on endpapers, no library markings on exterior. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Progress in the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products
Springer-Verlag October, 1 0387808116 Good Hardcover 
Volume 25 only. 1967 hardcover, no dj. Minor wear to boards, top edge slightly soiled. Private library stamp on endpapers, no library markings on exterior. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 ANN REPORTS MEDICINAL CHEM V7
Elsevier 27 October 0120405075 Acceptable Hardcover 
Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Covers faded/torn. Some marks to edges. Interior good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Lilium bulbiferum (Tiger Lily)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Lilium bulbiferum (Tiger Lily). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ludwig Richter's Familienhausbuch: 471 Holzschnitte
Opera-Verlag 1978 3883760005 Good GOOD Hardcover 
PLEASE NOTE: Hardcover edition; text in GERMAN. Interior unmarked and only light wear overall, but edges are lightly spotted/foxed. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Cistus purpureus (Orchid Rockrose)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Cistus purpureus (Orchid Rockrose). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Introduccion a La Contabilidad Y Al Analisis Financiero En El Sector Turistico (Economia Y Empresa)
30 June, 2004 8436817826 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Campanula medium calysanthema (Bellflower)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Campanula medium calysanthema (Bellflower). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Gentiana acaulis (Stemless gentian)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Gentiana acaulis (Stemless gentian). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Flickback DVD Greeting Card 1947
Flickback Media, Inc. 01 January 092948219477 New DVD 
Brand-new and unused. Still in original wrap. 092948219477 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Disco Boogie
096741099021 New Audio CD 
New in shrinkwrap. 096741099021 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Cocina Feng Shui De Los Cinco Elementos
August, 2003 8475562728 Very Good Hardcover 
Interior excellent. Moderate wear to dust jacket, especially at edges. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for shipping outside the U.S. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Viola tricolor hortensis (Pansy)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Viola tricolor hortensis (Pansy). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 SmallAnimal Practice, Parasitic Infections, 1987, Vol 17, #6 (The Veterinary Clinics of North America)
W.B Saunders 1987 B000F9POX4 VeryGood Paperback 
Interior unmarked and in excellent condition. Light to moderate wear overall to exterior; light scratching to back cover. 
Price: 11.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Fortschritte der Chemie organischer Naturstoffe / Progress in the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products / Volume 20 (Fortschritte der Chemie organischer ... the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products)
Springer 01 January 3211806059 Good Hardcover 
Volume 20. 1962 hardcover, no dj. Minor wear to boards, edges slightly soiled. Private library stamp on endpapers, no library markings on exterior. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Organic Syntheses
John Wiley & Sons Inc March, 197 0471106151 Good Hardcover 
Vol. 53 only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. Binding coming loose at rear board. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Viola tricolor (Wild Pansy)

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Viola tricolor (Wild Pansy). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Astronomy and Astrophysics Abstracts: Literature 1982 , Part 1
Springer 0387120726 Acceptable ACCEPTABLE Hardcover 
Text is unmarked. Exterior and edges are stained and soiled, but text not affected; light foxing to edges and endpapers. 'X' drawn on bottom edge. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Diccionari català-castellà (Diccionaris Enciclopèdia Catalana)
Enciclopèdia Catalana 1987 8485194977 VeryGood Unknown Binding 
Great condition. very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Abstracts of the 100th General Meeting of the American Society for Microbiology May 2000 (Abstracts of the Annual Meeting of the American Society for Microbiology, 2000)
Amer Society for Microbiology June, 2000 9991855270 VeryGood Paperback 
New and unread. Some light wear to covers. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Power Up: Connecting to the Source
Warner Press March, 200 1593170998 New Paperback 
New and unread. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Small Animal Practice: Clinical Pathology, Part II (The Veterinary Clinics of North America, Volume 19, No. 5 (September 1989))
Saunders 1989 B0012LJA1G Good Hardcover 
One previously dogeared page; previous owner's blind stamp inside. Text is unmarked. Light wear overall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Los Viajes de Gulliver
May, 2004 8435040089 LikeNew Hardcover 
Brand-new book in slipcase. Shrinkwrap has been removed. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Lathyrus odoratus (Sweet Pea)

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of Lathyrus odoratus (Sweet Pea). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Opinions in Small Animal Anesthesia (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 22, No. 2 - March 1992)
W.B. Saunders Co. 1992 B000F0DWU0 Acceptable Hardcover 
Previous owner's name written on book's fore-edge; highlighting throughout text. Boards are slightly bowed. Good reading/research copy. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Introduccion a La Contabilidad Y Al Analisis Financiero En El Sector Turistico (Economia Y Empresa)
30 June, 2004 8436817826 VeryGood Paperback 
Interior excellent. Moderate wear and light smudging to exterior; covers slightly curled. 
Price: 27.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Fortschritte der Chemie organischer Naturstoffe / Progress in the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products / Volume 31 (Fortschritte der Chemie organischer ... the Chemistry of Organic Natural Products)
Springer 26 July, 1 3211811729 Good Hardcover 
Volume 31. 1974 hardcover, no dj. Minor wear to boards, top edge slightly soiled. Private library stamp on title page, small faded sticker on spine. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Topics in Medicinal Chemistry
John Wiley & Sons Inc 18 Novembe 0471704679 Acceptable Hardcover 
VOLUME 3 ONLY. Former private library with typical markings, etc. Text appears unmarked. Moderate wear to boards, spine cocked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Pet Avian Medicine (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 21, No. 6 - November 1991)
W.B. Saunders Co. 1991 B000F0G07C LikeNew LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Like new, in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Tick Transmitted Diseases (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 21, No. 1 - January 1991)
W.B. Saunders Co. 1991 B000F08DUO LikeNew Hardcover 
Like new, in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Keynes' economic legacy: Contemporary economic theories
Praeger 1986 003004202X Good Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's name inside; text is otherwise unmarked. Small tear to top of spine. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Helleborus niger (Christmas Rose)

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of Helleborus niger (Christmas Rose). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Pilot's Handbook of Flight Operating Instructions for Model B-25C and B-25d Airplanes Powered With 2 Model R-2600-13 Engines (Tech No 01-60gb-1)
Aviation Pubns June, 1985 0879940042 Good Paperback 
Crease to lower corner of rear cover; interior clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Gaillardia picta

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Gaillardia picta. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Triptico del Mal (Modernos y Clasicos de el Aleph)
March, 2005 8476696620 VeryGood Paperback 
Text is in SPANISH. Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 26.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Preludes, Offertories and Postludes for the Piano, Volume 2 (World's Favorite Series)
Music Sales Corporation December, 0825650682 VeryGood Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Veterinary Clinics Of North America Small Animal Practice Vol 14 No 5 September 1984: Advances In Feline Medicine I
W. B. Saunders 1984 B000I732GE LikeNew Hardcover 
Like new, in excellent condition. 
Price: 14.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Barbara Johnson Collection, Part II
Swann Galleries Good GOOD softcover 
Moderate wear to wraps, heavier to back cover. Interior clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Topics in Medicinal Chemistry
John Wiley & Sons Inc 18 Novembe 0471704679 Acceptable Hardcover 
VOLUME 3 ONLY. Former private library with typical markings, etc. Text appears unmarked. Moderate wear to covers. Spine feels slightly loose; light smudging to edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 ANN REPORTS MEDICINAL CHEM V13
Elsevier 04 October 012040513X Acceptable Hardcover 
NOTE: Paperback edition. Ex-private library with typical markings; text otherwise is unmarked. Heavy wear, creasing, scratches to exterior. One large vertical scratch on front cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 ANN REPORTS MEDICINAL CHEM V16
Elsevier 11 Novembe 0120405164 Acceptable Hardcover 
NOTE: Paperback edition. Ex-private library with typical markings; text otherwise is unmarked. Heavy wear, creasing, scratches to exterior. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Chopin Waltzes for Piano (Wfs 52) (World's Favorite Series)
Music Sales Corporation December, 1969 0825650445 Very Good Paperback 
Great condition. Very minimal wear to cover. Interior is in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Organic Reaction Mechanisms
John Wiley and Sons Ltd 28 Februar 047112690X Acceptable Hardcover 
1973 ed. only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Ten Commandments: Level 1
Warner Press July, 2000 0871628724 LikeNew Paperback 
New, SIX copies in shrinkwrap. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 730817307060 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Carnation William Of Walworth

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Carnation William Of Walworth. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Gould's Duke of York Carnation

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of Gould's Duke of York Carnation from a work by Robert Sweet (1827-1832) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Small Animal Practice, Gastroenterology: The 1990s, 1885,vol. 23 #3 (The Veterinary Clinics of North America)
W.B. Saunders 1995 B000F3JQSY LikeNew Hardcover 
Book in excellent condition. No marks, highlighting, etc. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Ten Commandments: Level 1
Warner Press July, 2000 0871628724 LikeNew Paperback 
New, SIX copies in shrinkwrap. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 730817307060 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Flickback DVD Greeting Card 1937
092948219378 New DVD 
New and unused. Still in original wrap. 092948219378 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Afghan

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of an Afghan. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Alexander Hamilton

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Alexander Hamilton, Founding Father and First Secretary of the Treasury under President George Washington 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Angraecum or Comet Orchid

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of Angraecum or Comet Orchid. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Ten Commandments: Level 1
Warner Press July, 2000 0871628724 LikeNew Paperback 
New, SIX copies in shrinkwrap. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 730817307060 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Asuntos sociales: Informes del CQ Researcher en espanol
CQ Press 15 June, 2 1568029195 Very Good Paperback 
Interior unmarked. Slight wear on cover, otherwise in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Flickback 1937
092948219378 New DVD 
New and unused. Still in original wrap. 092948219378 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Drugs and transport processes;: A symposium,
University Park Press 1974 0839106831 Acceptable Unknown Binding 
1974 hardcover, no dj. Former private library book with usual markings. Moderate wear & soiling to boards, spine cocked. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Ten Commandments: Level 1
Warner Press July, 2000 0871628724 LikeNew Paperback 
New, SIX copies in shrinkwrap. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 730817307060 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Reactions to Environmental Agents
Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins June, 1980 0683030000 Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library with typical markings. No dust jacket. Text unmarked; moderate wear overall. Sorry, this item is NOT eligible for international shipping. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Arpophyllum Cardinalis

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of Arpophyllum Cardinalis. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Barkeria Elegans

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of Barkeria Elegans. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Bedtime Beethoven (Baby Genius)
Genius Products July, 2000 192861003X New Unknown Binding 
AUDIO CASSETTE New, still in plastic. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Battle of Bunker Hill, 1775

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of the Battle of Bunker Hill, 1775 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Update on Respiratory Diseases (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 22, No. 5 - September 1992)
W.B. Saunders Co. 1992 B000F02OGS LikeNew Hardcover 
Book is like new. Only light wear. No remainder marks, spots, highlighting, etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 New trends in heterocyclic chemistry (Studies in organic chemistry ; 3)
distributors for the United Stat 1979 0444418164 Acceptable Unknown Binding 
1979 hardcover, no dj. Volume 3 of Studies in Organic Chemistry. Former private library book with usual markings. Heavy wear to boards, spine cocked. Text appears unmarked. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Bay Bolton Horse

13" x 19" quality print on Aurora Fine Arts Natural Paper of a Bay Bolton Horse. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 A DeSCRIPTIVE CATALOGUE OF THE HISTORICAL COLLECTION OF WATER-COLOUR PAINTINGS IN THE SOUTH KENSINGTON MUSEUM.
Chapman and Hall 1877 B000HIPDTS Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library with discard label inside. Boards are mottled at top corner; heavy wear overall. Discard stamp on top edge. Text appears to be unmarked. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Microcirculation
Lippincott, Williams & Wilkins October, 1 0683072021 Good Hardcover 
Vol. IV Part 2 only. Former private library with usual stamps/markings. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Benjamin Franklin

13" x 19" quality print on Smooth Fine Art Paper of Benjamin Franklin by David Martin, 1766. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Store Hours: 10 AM - 6 PM Every Day of the Year
(Except Thanksgiving, Christmas, and New Year's Day)

865 Lenape Road, West Chester, PA 19382
Phone: 610.696.0816                  E-mail: info@bookbarn.com 

Be sure to join our e-mail list to stay informed of upcoming promotions and events!

"Like" us on Facebook


Follow us on Twitter

 

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbarn.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie